Spring sports



 
Brody Rogers



Lukas Thompson



Makina Milum




Carrisa Darnell



Alexander softball



Vanessa Carey



Zac Howman



Kendal Meeks



Jake Waldron



Alexander softball



Mason Chapman



Bradley Helton



Leianna Hanes



Brandon Sano



Alexander softball



 


TVC-Ohio Basketball




Griffin Lutz



Jacob Dovenbarger



Leah Richardson



Aaron Davis



Robert Dickleman



Jessie Addis




Griffin Lutz



Tristen Bartoe



Genesis Williams



Derek Jones



Michael Norris



Naylan Yates



Rachael Richardson




Eli Chubb



Jacob Dovenbarger




Justin Hines



Hunter Edwards



Btyce Damron





Fall sports 2015



A.J. Marks



Hunter Edwards



Cody Bartrum



Noah Andrews



Devin McDonald



Robert Dickleman



Nick Cox



Aaron Davis



Kaleb Easley



Treyce Albin



Alex Mount



Mark Wray



Layne Acree



Noah Andrews



A.J. Marks



Tyler Roback



Alex Mount



Forest Hale



Lane Cullums



Robert Dickleman



 

trivalleyconference.com





AD SPACE AVAILABLE



HOME PAGE - NEWS - UPCOMING EVENTS


'COVERING THE TVC SINCE 2008'

Bob Wren Stadium

      
(click on advertising logo for direct link to broadcast)

Broadcast schedule of events

Date Time Event - station
     





















 
The Sportsfan - Weeknights
  6:06PM on 970WATH or 970wath.com

Phone calls are welcomed (740) 592-6646




 




BASEBALL - PHOTOS - LEAGUE STANDINGS

TVC BASEBALL 2017

Athens baseball



Alexander Spartans



Meigs baseball





BASEBALL 2017



presented by Power Pit24

Boys Basketball Scoreboard
Monday 3/27
Tuesday 3/28
Wed 3/29

Athens - 5
Logan - 3

Meigs - 2
Jackson - 0

Nelsonville - 6
FCA - 4

Wellston - 3
Eastern Pike - 2

River Valley - ppd
Gallia

Trimble - 5
Miller - 1

Belpre - 0
Eastern - 10

Wahama - 6
Waterford - 7



Athens - 10
Canal - 9

Alexander - ppd
New Lex

Meigs - 2
Waterford - 6

Wellston - 12
South Webster - 2

Vinton County - 1
Jackson - 11

Trimble - ppd
Belpre

Eastern - ppd
South Gallia

Wahama - ppd
Southern

Fed Hock - 6
Miller - 7


Wellston - 0
Jackson - 10

Vinton County - 2
Huntington - 11

Southern - 24
South Gallia - 0

Belpre - 6
Frontier - 5




Thursday 3/30
Friday 3/31
Saturday 4/1

Athens
Marietta

Alexander
Jackson

Meigs
Gallia

Wellston
Eastern

Belpre
Wahama

Waterford
Fed Hock

Southern
Miller

River Valley
Oak Hill

Alexander
Nelsonville

Wellston
River Valley

Vinton County
Meigs

Trimble
Wahama

Eastern
Fed Hock

Waterford
Southern


Athens
Gallia

Alexander
Eastern

Meigs
Philo

Wellston
Cuyahoga

River Valley
Sardinia

Belpre
Miller

Waterford
South Gallia




19 North Court Street Athens, Ohio
visit:http://www.attractionshairandtanning.com/


TVC-HOCKING BASEBALL

Waterford (3-1),(2-0)
Wahama (1-2),(0-1)
Trimble (2-1),(1-0)
Eastern (1-0),(1-0)
Southern (1-1),(1-0)
Belpre (1-3),(0-1)
Miller (1-3),(1-1)
South Gallia (0-3),(0-1)
Federal Hocking (0-2),(0-1)
TVC-OHIO BASEBALL

Athens (4-0),(0-0)
Meigs (2-1),(0-0)
Alexander (0-0),(0-0)
Nelsonville-York (2-0),(0-0)
River Valley (2-0),(0-0)
Wellston (2-1),(0-0)
Vinton County (1-3),(0-0)


 






















SOFTBALL - PHOTOS - LEAGUE STANDINGS

 


Belpre Lady Golden Eagles
 


Alexander Lady Spartans



Eastern Lady Eagles



click here to view more game photos for the 2016/2017 season






GIRLS BASKETBALL SCOREBOARD




GIRLS SOFTBALL - 2017
 
Monday 3/27
Tuesday 3/28
Wed 3/29

Athens - 1
Logan - 11

Meigs - 1
Jackson - 9

Wellston - 6
Ironton - 7

River Valley
Gallia - ppd

Trimble
Miller - ppd

Wahama - 14
Waterford - 5

Alexander - 7
New Lex - 8

Wellston - 23
South Webster - 1

Vinton - 5
Jackson - 17

Belpre - ppd
Trimble

Eastern - ppd
South Gallia

Wahama - ppd
Southern

Fed Hock - W
Miller - L


Wellston - 1
Jackson - 4

Vinton - 6
Huntington - 3

Southern - 25
South Gallia - 2

Belpre - 5
Eastern - 13






Thursday 3/30 Friday 3/31 Saturday 4/1

Athens
Marietta

Alexander
Jackson

Meigs
Gallia

Vinton
Adena

Belpre
Wahama

Waterford
Fed Hock

Miller
Southern

River Valley
Oak Hill


Alexander
Nelsonville

Wellston
River Valley

Eastern
Fed Hock

Trimble
Wahama

Waterford
Southern




Athens
Gallia

Alexander
Eastern

River Valley
Sardinia

Belpre
Miller

Waterford
South Gallia

Southern
Oak Hill

    


LEAGUE
          STANDINGS
TVC-HOCKING GIRLS SOFTBALL

Eastern (1-0),(1-0)
Belpre (2-1),(0-1)
Wahama (4-4),(1-0)
Waterford (0-1),(0-1)
Federal Hocking (1-0),(1-0)
Southern (1-1),(1-0)
Miller (0-3),(0-1)
Trimble (0-2),(0-0)
South Gallia (0-1),(0-1)
TVC-OHIO GIRLS SOFTBALL

Alexander (0-1),(0-0)
Meigs (1-1),(0-0)
Vinton County (1-1),(0-0)
Wellston (1-2),(0-0)
Athens (0-3),(0-0)
Nelsonville-York (0-2),(0-0)
River Valley (0-2),(0-0)


 

 



















 


  
TVC PHOTOS



Trimble 17, Shadyside 14



Alexander 37, Rock Hill 7



Zane Trace 34, River Valley 0



Caldwell 40, Trimble 19



Zane Trace 28, Alexander 14



Nelsonville-York 26, Trimble 20



Newark Catholic 27, Nelsonville-York 26



Alexander 31, Athens 14



Logan 27, Meigs 22



Zanesville 55, Athens 0



Alexander 45, Federal Hocking 14



Trimble Tomcats



Meigs 42, Amanda 27



Chesapeake 9, Alexander 3



Trimble 34, Belpre 0



River Valley 26, Rock Hill 0



Alexander 31, Athens 14



Trimble 44, South Gallia 12



Meigs 26, River Valley 21



Alexander 41, Harvest Prep 22



Trimble 56, Miller 14



Alexander 31, Athens 14



Trimble 29, Waterford 18



Athens 49, Meigs 34



Wellston 46, Nelsonville-York 20



Alexander 21, Vinton County 0



Trimble 41, Southern 14



Meigs 26, Gallia 12



Athens 49, Meigs 34



Alexander 42, Trimble 13



Nelsonville-York vs Valley - 2014



  2013 State Championship game



Trae Williams & Joe Burrow - Athens



Trimble 14, Berlin Center 10 - state semi-final - 2013




 

         
Spring sports




Andrew Losey



Dante Bramer




Wyatt Zuspan



Jordan Huddleston



Waterford softball




Fed Hock



Tavian Miller



Kameron Curry



Jordan Huddleston



Waterford softball



Trenton Deem



Waterford softball



Nikki Kish



Katlyn Barber



Casey Pickens


 
         

TVC-Hocking Basketball



Deijon Bedgood




Dani Drayer



Cole knotts



Tyler Slack



Ali Kern



Ryan Richards



Laura Pullins



Bryce Nolan



Dylan Smith



  Cheyenne Barker



Taylor Hilverding




Kameron Curry



Jordan Welch



Clayton Wood



Cameron Richmond



Jansen Wolfe



Crenson Rogers



Abbey Lafatch



 
         
Fall sports 2015



Kamron Curry




Jett Facemeyer



Dijion Bedgood



Seattle Compston



Walker Church



Kameron Curry



Cole Knotts



Ryan Richards



Johnny Sheets



Nate Durst



Isaac Tullius



Bob Sockman



Isaac Huffman



Johnny Sheets



Josh Moore



Blake Johnson



Jacob Hardy



Jett Facemeyer



  Nathan Downs




Tyler McCutcheon



 

trivalleyconference.com






AD SPACE AVAILABLE


 
Website Builder