Fall sports 2015



A.J. Marks



Hunter Edwards



Cody Bartrum



Noah Andrews



Devin McDonald



Robert Dickleman



Nick Cox



Aaron Davis



Justin Arrowood



Treyce Albin



Alex Mount



Mark Wray



Layne Acree



Noah Andrews



A.J. Marks



Tyler Roback



Alex Mount



Forest Hale



Colton Lilly



Robert Dickleman



 


TVC-Ohio Basketball



Seth Richardson






Chazz Davis



Leah Richardson



Aaron Davis



Mason Chapman



Jessie Addis




Griffin Lutz



Lukas Thompson



Forrest Hale



Derek Jones



Braydon Womeldorf



Dayton Hardway



Kaitlyn Hurd




Zacciah Saltzmen



Jacob Dovenbarger




Jordan Albright



Hunter Edwards



Kyle Howard





Spring sports 2015



 
Brody Rogers



Lukas Thompson



Makina Milum




Carrisa Darnell



Alexander softball



Vanessa Carey



Zac Howman



Kendal Meeks



Jake Waldron



Alexander softball



Mason Chapman



Bradley Helton



Leianna Hanes



Brandon Sano



Alexander softball



 

2015 TVC-OHIO FOOTBALL
Alexander (9-1),(6-0)
Meigs (6-2),(4-2)
River Valley (7-3),(4-2)
Athens (6-4),(4-2)
Vinton County (3-7),(2-4)
Wellston
(4-6),(1-5)
Nelsonville-York (1-9),(0-6)

Post Season Awards
 
O.P.Y - Mason Chapman (Alex)
D.P.Y - Trent Bradbury (Alex)
C.O.Y - Alex Penrod (Alex)

trivalleyconference.com





AD SPACE AVAILABLE



HOME PAGE - NEWS - UPCOMING EVENTS


'COVERING THE TVC SINCE 2008'

Ohio Stadium - High School Football State Championships

      
(click on advertising logo for direct link to broadcast)

Broadcast schedule of events

Date Time Event - station
     
9/23 7:15

9/23
7:15

9/23
7:15

9/23
7:15







9/9
10:00
Post game show - 105.5FM






 
FRIDAY NIGHT POST GAME SHOW
  10:00PM on Power 105.5FM or wxtq.com

Phone calls are welcomed (740) 592-1055




 




BASEBALL - PHOTOS - LEAGUE STANDINGS

TVC FOOTBALL 2016

Nelsonville-York Buckeyes



Vinton County vs Athens



Eastern Eagles





FOOTBALL 2016



Scoreboard presented by Attractions


Week 4
Week 5
Week 6

   
Athens - 35
Athens - 63
Athens
Alexander - 19
Vinton - 14
Logan



Nelsonville - 46
Alexander - 13
Alexander
River Valley - 6
Wellston - 36
Vinton



Meigs - 29
Nelsonville - 35
Nelsonville
Vinton - 41
Logan - 0
Meigs
 
 
Wellston - 8
Meigs - 38
River Valley
West - 34
River Valley - 34
Wellston



Trimble - 14
Trimble - 34
Trimble
Waterford - 28
Miller - 14
Wahama

   
Eastern - 37
Eastern - 40
Eastern
Fed Hock - 0
South Gallia - 15
Waterford
     
Belpre - 28
Waterford - 54
Belpre
Wahama - 20
Frontier - 14
South Gallia
     
Miller - 0
Belpre - 18
Miller
Southern - 41
Southern - 34
River View
     
South Gallia - 40
Fed Hock - 0
Fed Hock
Manchester - 0
Wahama - 20
Southern


 






   






     





     






     






     
 

 


 
     
 
 
 
 
     



19 North Court Street Athens, Ohio
visit: http://www.nutrition-pit.com/


TVC-HOCKING FOOTBALL
     
Southern (5-0) (3-0) 
Waterford (4-1) (3-0) 
Trimble (3-2) (3-1) 
Eastern (3-2)  (2-1) 
Belpre (2-3)  (2-2) 
South Gallia (2-3)  (1-2) 
Miller (2-3)  (1-3) 
Wahama (2-3)  (1-3) 
Federal Hocking
(0-5)  (0-4) 
TVC-OHIO FOOTBALL
     
Athens
(4-1)  (2-0)
Nelsonville-York
(3-2)
(1-0) 
Wellston (3-2)  (1-0) 
Meigs (3-2) (1-1) 
Vinton County (1-4)  (1-1) 
River Valley (3-2)  (0-2) 
Alexander (1-4)
(0-2)


 
 
   
 
























SOFTBALL - PHOTOS - LEAGUE STANDINGS

 


The Alexander Spartans
 


The Eastern Lady Eagles



Wellston Golden Rockets



click here to view more game photos for the 2015/2016 season






GIRLS SOFTBALL SCOREBOARD




GIRLS BASKETBALL - 2016
 
Mon
Thu
Sat









 





   






     






     






   






     






     






     
Mon
Thu
Sat
     






 






     






     




     






     






     





     






     
    


LEAGUE
          STANDINGS
TVC-HOCKING GIRLS BASKETBALL
     
Eastern () () 
Trimble ()  () 
Belpre
()  () 
Wahama ()  () 
Southern ()  () 
Federal Hocking
()  () 
Waterford
()  () 
Miller ()  () 
South Gallia ()
() 
TVC-OHIO GIRLS BASKETBALL
     
Alexander () () 
Meigs
()  () 
Wellston ()  () 
River Valley ()  () 
Athens
()  () 
Vinton County ()  () 
Nelsonville-York () 
() 
     
     

 

 



















 


  
TVC PHOTOS



Trimble 17, Shadyside 14



Alexander 37, Rock Hill 7



Zane Trace 34, River Valley 0



Caldwell 40, Trimble 19



Zane Trace 28, Alexander 14



Nelsonville-York 26, Trimble 20



Newark Catholic 27, Nelsonville-York 26



Alexander 31, Athens 14



Logan 27, Meigs 22



Zanesville 55, Athens 0



Alexander 45, Federal Hocking 14



Trimble Tomcats



Meigs 42, Amanda 27



Chesapeake 9, Alexander 3



Trimble 34, Belpre 0



River Valley 26, Rock Hill 0



Alexander 31, Athens 14



Trimble 44, South Gallia 12



Meigs 26, River Valley 21



Alexander 41, Harvest Prep 22



Trimble 56, Miller 14



Alexander 31, Athens 14



Trimble 29, Waterford 18



Athens 49, Meigs 34



Wellston 46, Nelsonville-York 20



Alexander 21, Vinton County 0



Trimble 41, Southern 14



Meigs 26, Gallia 12



Alexander 42, Trimble 13



Athens 49, Meigs 34



Alexander 42, Trimble 13



Nelsonville-York vs Valley - 2014



  2013 State Championship game



Trae Williams & Joe Burrow - Athens



Trimble 14, Berlin Center 10 - state semi-final - 2013




 

         
Fall sports 2015



Kamron Curry




Jett Facemeyer



Dijion Bedgood



Seattle Compston



Walker Church



Kameron Curry



Cole Knotts



Ryan Richards



Johnny Sheets



Nate Durst



Isaac Tullius



Bob Sockman



Isaac Huffman



Johnny Sheets



Josh Moore



Blake Johnson



Jacob Hardy



Jett Facemeyer



  Nathan Downs




Tyler McCutcheon



 
         

TVC-Hocking Basketball



Deijon Bedgood




Dani Drayer



A.J. Cobb



Justice Jenkins



Ali Kern



Bryce Guthrie



Tavian Miller



Laura Pullins



Landon Hutchinson



Dylan Smith



  Nikki Kish



Taylor Hilverding




Justice Jenkins



Jordan Welch



Clayton Wood



Cameron Richmond



Jansen Wolfe



Crenson Rogers



Deijon Bedgood



 
         
Spring sports 2015




Andrew Losey



Dante Bramer




Wyatt Zuspan



Jordan Huddleston



Waterford softball




Fed Hock



Tavian Miller



Kameron Curry



Jordan Huddleston



Waterford softball



Trenton Deem



Waterford softball



Nikki Kish



Katlyn Barber



Casey Pickens


 
 
2015 TVC-HOCKING FOOTBALL
Trimble (8-2),(8-0)
Belpre
(8-2),(7-1)
South Gallia
(6-4),(5-3)
Miller
(6-4),(4-4)
Waterford
(5-5),(4-4)
Wahama
(4-6),(3-5)
Southern
(4-6),(3-5)
Eastern
(2-8),(2-6)
Federal Hocking (0-10), (0-8)
 
Post Season Awards
 
O.P.Y - Justice Jenkins (Trimble)
D.P.Y - Nathan Mason (Belpre)
C.O.Y - Phil Faires (Trimble)

trivalleyconference.com






AD SPACE AVAILABLE


 
Website Builder